Is DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD RANCH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybean oil and

organic soybean oil and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC HABANERO*, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich