Is DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salt egg yolks

salt egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, AND CELLULOSE), SALT EGG YOLKS, NON FAT DRY MILK, DRIED BUTTERMILK (MILK, CULTURES), BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND NATURAL FLAVOR. CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing