Is DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, AND CELLULOSE), SALT EGG YOLKS, NON FAT DRY MILK, DRIED BUTTERMILK (MILK, CULTURES), BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND NATURAL FLAVOR. CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


