Is Dressing Sauce/Dip NATURES OILS Easy-Serve TACO Sa Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sod allergy advice: see in bold
- xanthan gum
calcium sod allergy advice: see in bold
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable/Rapeseed Oil (Soybean derived from genetically modified sources), Water, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Supar, Spint Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Salt, Spices (contains: Chill, Mustard, Garlic, Paprika, Onion), Lemon Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Preservative: Potasium Sorbate, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sequestant: Calcium Sod Allergy Advice: see ingredients in Bold.
Check Dressing Sauce/Dip NATURES OILS Easy-Serve TACO Sa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Sauce/Dip NATURES OILS Easy-Serve TACO Sa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


