Is Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • modified milk
  • cheeses

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, Water, Cheeses (parmesan, cheddar and romano), Sugar, Frozen egg yolk, White vinegar, Salt, Garlic juice, Buttermilk powder, Phosphoric acid, Modified milk ingredients, Natural flavour, Xanthan gum, Corn maltodextrin, Potassium sorbate, Beta-carotene, Dried parsley, Spice, Calcium disodium EDTA, Spice extract, Citric acid.

Check Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping