Is Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, Water, Cheeses (parmesan, cheddar and romano), Sugar, Frozen egg yolk, White vinegar, Salt, Garlic juice, Buttermilk powder, Phosphoric acid, Modified milk ingredients, Natural flavour, Xanthan gum, Corn maltodextrin, Potassium sorbate, Beta-carotene, Dried parsley, Spice, Calcium disodium EDTA, Spice extract, Citric acid.
Check Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dressing Three-Cheese Ranch 475 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


