Is dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

we sunflower ol 1 0% *black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 65mg 3% ("vinegar, wate y 0% seed, sea sat, se 0% salt, "garlc pwe total carbohydrate 0g dietary fiber 0g total sugars 0g *organic ingreic includes 0g added sugars protein0g 0% refrigerate aft vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 2mg 0% iron omg 0% potassium 7 mg 0% "the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. calories per gram: manufa tessemat 8805 ke essex, fat 9 carbohydrate 4• protein 4 certified orga bestby

Check dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep