Is dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- we sunflower ol 1 0% black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 63
- garlc pwe total carbohydrate 0g dietary fiber 0g total sugars 0g organic ingreic includes 0g added sugars protein0g 0% refrigerate aft vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 0% iron omg 0% potassium 70% "
we sunflower ol 1 0% black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 63
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
we sunflower ol 1 0% *black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 65mg 3% ("vinegar, wate y 0% seed, sea sat, se 0% salt, "garlc pwe total carbohydrate 0g dietary fiber 0g total sugars 0g *organic ingreic includes 0g added sugars protein0g 0% refrigerate aft vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 2mg 0% iron omg 0% potassium 7 mg 0% "the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. calories per gram: manufa tessemat 8805 ke essex, fat 9 carbohydrate 4• protein 4 certified orga bestby
Check dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


