Is dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- we sunflower ol 1 0% black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 63
- garlc pwe total carbohydrate 0g dietary fiber 0g total sugars 0g organic ingreic includes 0g added sugars protein0g 0% refrigerate aft vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 0% iron omg 0% potassium 70% "
we sunflower ol 1 0% black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 63
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
we sunflower ol 1 0% *black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 65mg 3% ("vinegar, wate y 0% seed, sea sat, se 0% salt, "garlc pwe total carbohydrate 0g dietary fiber 0g total sugars 0g *organic ingreic includes 0g added sugars protein0g 0% refrigerate aft vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 2mg 0% iron omg 0% potassium 7 mg 0% "the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. calories per gram: manufa tessemat 8805 ke essex, fat 9 carbohydrate 4• protein 4 certified orga bestby
Check dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


