Is Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chipole Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Parsley, Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk
Check Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


