No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply.

Is Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing presents a velvety texture and savory, tang-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, and quick marinade. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, and versatility, while some report small bottle size, with occasional packaging leakage during shipping reported across several retailers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Milk Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid, Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Chives, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley, Contains: Milk, Egg, Contains:

Check Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful