This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing presents a velvety texture and savory, tang-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, and quick marinade. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, and versatility, while some report small bottle size, with occasional packaging leakage during shipping reported across several retailers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Milk Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid, Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Chives, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley, Contains: Milk, Egg, Contains:

Check Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful