Is DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Kalamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate

Check DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegarySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingCooking