Is DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Kalamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate
Check DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


