Is Drew's Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Milk Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Organic Dijon Mustard (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sour Cream Powder (cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid, Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Chives, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley. Contains Milk, Egg, Mustard.
Check Drew's Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drew's Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Drew's Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing & Quick Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


