Is DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg powder
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
organic egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors), Crushed Tomatoes, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, All Natural: Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Paprika
Check DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


