Is DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors), Crushed Tomatoes, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, All Natural: Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Paprika
Check DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
DREW'S, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


