This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Dutched Cocoa), Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Carrageenan, Annatto Color

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegetarian? Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart | Spoonful