Is DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- honey
- egg yolks
- eggs
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cream
- natural flavor
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [GRAHAM CRACKER {WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA}, POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL.], SUGAR, EGGS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH. PECTIN, GUAR GUM.
Check DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


