Is DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [GRAHAM CRACKER {WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA}, POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL.], SUGAR, EGGS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH. PECTIN, GUAR GUM.
Check DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


