Is DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cream
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [GRAHAM CRACKER {WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA}, POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL.], SUGAR, EGGS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH. PECTIN, GUAR GUM.
Check DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREYER'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


