Is DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pasteurized cream
- honey toasted walnuts
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
honey toasted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, salt, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), honey, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier)), dried cherries (red cherries, sugar, sunflower oil)
Check DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
Where to buy
DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CHERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


