Is DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry nonfat greek yogurt cultured skim milk
- nonfat day milk
- unsweetened chocolate sugar
- semisweet chocolate edamame
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate domes
- +1 more
dry nonfat greek yogurt cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL ,NONFAT DAY MILK, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID) SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DOMES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE EDAMAME (EDAMAME DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, SALT), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT.
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


