Is DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL ,NONFAT DAY MILK, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID) SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DOMES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE EDAMAME (EDAMAME DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, SALT), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT.
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS, YOGURT TRAIL MIX, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET SOFTBEANS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


