Is DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES MIXED BERRY GRANOLA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with chewy fruity pieces deliver a balanced sweet-tart profile and varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a cereal companion, yogurt or smoothie topper, portable snack, or baking mix-in. Reviewers often praise flavor and texture consistency while noting occasional clumping and varying piece size across batches and overall satisfaction levels.

Description
Crunchy clusters with chewy fruity pieces deliver a balanced sweet-tart profile and varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a cereal companion, yogurt or smoothie topper, portable snack, or baking mix-in. Reviewers often praise flavor and texture consistency while noting occasional clumping and varying piece size across batches and overall satisfaction levels.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Wheat, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Molasses, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Contains Wheat May Contain: Soy, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Wheat May Contain: Soy, Walnuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES MIXED BERRY GRANOLA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES MIXED BERRY GRANOLA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Where to buy
DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES MIXED BERRY GRANOLA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & RASPBERRIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


