Is DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL) HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {COLOR}, GUM ARABIC XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH CARAMEL COLOR}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Dried


