Is DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey coating
- honey
- honey powder
- honey glazed walnuts
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- gum arabic xanthan gum
- +1 more
honey coating
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL) HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {COLOR}, GUM ARABIC XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH CARAMEL COLOR}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Dried


