Is DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tart chewiness contrasts with crunchy, glazed pieces, adding lively flavor and varied texture to salads, grain bowls, yogurt, baked goods, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, satisfying crunch, and convenient portability, while some mention noticeable sweetness and occasional variability in piece size across packages, with occasional uneven coating noted.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey roasted almonds
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart chewiness contrasts with crunchy, glazed pieces, adding lively flavor and varied texture to salads, grain bowls, yogurt, baked goods, or snacks. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, satisfying crunch, and convenient portability, while some mention noticeable sweetness and occasional variability in piece size across packages, with occasional uneven coating noted.
Ingredients
dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), honey roasted almonds (almonds, sugar, salt, honey)
Check DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


