Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is DRIED MANGOS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chewy fruit slices offer concentrated sweet-tart flavor, a slightly leathery yet pliable texture, and are commonly eaten as portable snacks, added to trail mixes, used in baking, or chopped into salads and desserts; reviewers mention bright taste, satisfying chew, occasional toughness, and packaging concerns, and occasional stickiness, variable softness reported

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE PRESERVATIVE.

Check DRIED MANGOS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? DRIED MANGOS | Spoonful