Is Drink Ade Limeade Flavor Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aloe Tea Leaf Extract, N-acetyl L- Cysteine, L-glutamine, L-phenylalanine, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Root Extract, Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Rhodiola Rosea Raw Root Extract, Gotu Kola (Centella Asiatica), Extract, Other Water, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Edta, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Drink Ade Limeade Flavor Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Ade Limeade Flavor Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Where to buy
Drink Ade Limeade Flavor Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


