Is DRINK, CINNAMON & RICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- vitamin d3
- tricalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY PROTEIN, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RICE FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DRINK, CINNAMON & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK, CINNAMON & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


