Is Drink, Mango, Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial mango flavors
natural & artificial mango flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pure Mango Pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Mango Flavors, : Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Meta Bi-sulphite, Ascorbic Acid, Color: Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Drink, Mango, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink, Mango, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drink, Mango, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


