Is DRINK MIX, GRAPEFRUIT ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • biotin
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND: [CARROT JUICE, QUINOA SPROUTS, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, GUAVA LEAF EXTRACT, PALMYRA SUGAR, STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PANTOTHENIC ACID [VITAMIN B5], PYRIDOXINE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN [VITAMIN B1], BIOTIN [VITAMIN B7], FOLATE [VITAMIN B9], PHYTOMENADIONE [VITAMIN K].

Check DRINK MIX, GRAPEFRUIT ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie