Is Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grape Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1, Orange Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Red 40, Berry Punch Citric Acid, Blue 1
Check Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


