Is Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1, Orange Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Red 40, Berry Punch Citric Acid, Blue 1
Check Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


