Is Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1, Orange Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Red 40, Berry Punch Citric Acid, Blue 1

Check Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drink Mix, Sugar Free, Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go