Is DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX, DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT CRYSTALS, HEIRLOOM RED BANANA, MATCHA BLEND (MATCHA, LUCUMA, MACA ROOT, SPIRULINA), SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, WHOLE FOOD VITAMINS & MINERALS (GUAVA, LEMON, SESBANIA, AMLA, HOLY BASIL, ANNATTO), SEA BUCKTHORN, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, WHITE MUSHROOM, STEVIA LEAF

Check DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX, DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX, DRINKABLE OATS MATCHA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep