Is DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*; **COCOA*; CHOCOLATE*; CINNAMON*; CAYENNE PEPPER*; MILK* (LESS THAN 0.1%).
Check DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR
Where to buy
DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


