Is DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*; **COCOA*; CHOCOLATE*; CINNAMON*; CAYENNE PEPPER*; MILK* (LESS THAN 0.1%).
Check DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR
Where to buy
DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


