Is DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*; **COCOA*; CHOCOLATE*; CINNAMON*; CAYENNE PEPPER*; MILK* (LESS THAN 0.1%).
Check DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR
Where to buy
DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


