Is Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BIRTHDAY CAKE: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) FROSTED STRAWBERRY: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT LEMON CAKE: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE), WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR) SMORES: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, MOLASSES POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES
Check Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar, Rice Cake, Packaged Snack


