Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, warm vanilla flavor with sweet, creamy, aromatic notes; liquid form disperses evenly into batters and creams. Commonly used in cakes, cookies, custards, frostings and beverages to enhance sweetness and aroma. Customer reviews often note potency, pleasant aroma and good value for size, though some mention the bottle’s small volume.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vanilla Extract

Check Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Gluten Free? Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml | Spoonful