Is Dr.Oetker Saroma) Zonder Roken-Sans cuisson SPECUL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose ga voor tips en inspiratie naar / pour des astuces et idees
- lecithines
lactose ga voor tips en inspiratie naar / pour des astuces et idees
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingrédients: Sucre, amidon modifié, stabilisants (E 450, E 263, E 339), sirop de sucre caramélisé, sucre caramélisé, émulsifiants (lecithines, E 472b), sirop de glucose, aliment colorant concentré de jus de betterave rouge, huile de palmiste, arome, colorant (carotenoides). protéines de LAIT, cannelle Peut contenir: LACTOSE Ga voor tips en inspiratie naar / Pour des astuces et idées, rendez-vous sur www.oetker.be Of
Check Dr.Oetker Saroma) Zonder Roken-Sans cuisson SPECUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.Oetker Saroma) Zonder Roken-Sans cuisson SPECUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.


