This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Acetate), Firming Agent (Potassium Chloride)

Check Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Dr. Oetker Vege-Gel Gelatine Sachets 3x6.5g | Spoonful