Is DROSTE HOLLAND, PASTILLES, MILK, ORANGE CRISP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- 35% minimum in the milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, ORANGE FRUIT GRANULES (MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOURS (ORANGE VANILLA), COCOA SOLIDS: 35% MINIMUM IN THE MILK CHOCOLATE.
Check DROSTE HOLLAND, PASTILLES, MILK, ORANGE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DROSTE HOLLAND, PASTILLES, MILK, ORANGE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


