Is Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- cream
- dairy product solids
- corn syrup cream
- skim milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Fudge: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Cream, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Water, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel: Dairy Product Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Water, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Cocoa, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Pectin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color.
Check Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


