Is Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • corn syrup cream
  • dairy product solids
  • skim milk
  • natural flavor
  • chocolate
  • propylene glycol monostearate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Fudge: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Cream, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Water, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel: Dairy Product Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Water, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Cocoa, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Pectin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color.

Check Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go