Is Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Fudge: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Cream, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Water, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel: Dairy Product Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Water, Peanuts, Palm Olein, Cocoa, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Pectin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color.
Check Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drumstick Lil Drums Sundae Cones Vanilla With Caramel & Fudge Sauce 12 Count - 27 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


