Is Drumstick Rolo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- modified milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, sweetened condensed milk, glucose, brown sugar), Coconut oil, Wheat flour, Cocoa, Water, Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Soybean oil, Salt, Canola oil, Palm oil, Oat fibre, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Mono- and diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Sodium citrate, Propylene glycol monostearate, Carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Caramel colour, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Drumstick Rolo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Rolo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


