Is Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped In Rich Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • contains 2% or less of lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rolo creamy caramels wrapped in rich chocolate candy are highly regarded by reviewers. They praise the delicious flavor and generous size of these treats. Many enjoy eating them as a standalone treat, while others find them perfect for baking. With their smooth caramel center and indulgent chocolate coating, Rolo creamy caramels are a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, skim milk, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, soybean oil), chocolate: contains 2% or less of lactose (milk), salt, lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, baking soda.

Check Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped In Rich Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped In Rich Chocolate Candy is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The GoTopping